Go
Pages
Members
Categories
Quicklinks
Events
Toggle navigation
Go
Pages
Members
Categories
Quicklinks
Events
Home
The Chamber
Join the Chamber
About the Chamber
Chamber Staff
Board of Directors
Executive Trustees
Partner Trustee
Lead Trustee
Ambassadors
Committees
Newsletter Sign-up
Contact the Chamber
Economic Development
Apopka Growth Alliance
Founding Economic Development Investors
About Apopka
Our Members
Member Login
Member Directory
Member Benefits
Member Testimonials
Member to Member Deals
Executive Trustees
Partner Trustee
Lead Trustee
Join the Chamber
Events
Chamber Calendar of Events
Community Events
Hot Deals
Welcome to Apopka
Apopka Youth Works
Map & Resource Guide
Real Estate
Arts & Entertainment
Dining
Transportation
Healthcare
Education & Research
Lodging
Contact Us
Executive Committee
Charles Chambers
Chairman
FastSigns
Matt DiSalvatore
Vice Chairman
Creative Signs, Inc
Norva Carrington
Treasurer
New York Life Insurance Co.
Shaunte Jemison
Secretary
Re-Imagine Communities Corp.
Board of Directors
Zach Hudson
Acadia Health
Jose Boscan
Waste Management
Frances Portalatin
Seacoast Bank
Shannon Silva
BeLocal Publications
Ella Duke
Propagate Social House
John Ricketson
The Apopka Chief & Planter
Parker Pridgen
AdventHealth Apopka
Chris Dawson
GrayRobison P.A
Dreysa Skinner
Desserts by Drey
Michele Shade
Orlando Health
Gerald Rooks
Duke Energy
Edward DeAguilera
Orlando Regional REALTOR Association
Khalid Muneer
Jupiter Properties
Mina Robinson
Small Business Advocates of Central FL
Rod Mock
Victory Church
Hannah Groce
Sanctuary Medicinals
Rosa Cortes
AC2 HVAC Services
Mark Marante
FINFROCK
Tony Benge
Benge Development Corporation
Bill Friedrich
Hilton Garden Inn- Apopka City Center
Craig Butler
The Hilb Group of Florida, LLC, Gentry Insurance
Tammy Devore
Cannon Coffee
Ed Conlan
The Back Room SteakHouse
Gene Martin
JPMorgan Chase
Angela Scott
Scott and Associates Accounting Firm, Inc., Scott Capital Hunt Club Business Center, Inc
Debo Ofsowitz
Hope Community Center
The Honorable Melissa Byrd
Orange County Public Schools
Board Advisor (non-voting)
Jim Hitt
City of Apopka
Board Advisor (non-voting)
Christine Moore
Orange County Commissioner, District 2
Board Advisor (non-voting)
Jaime Eaton
Vocational Rehab- Veterans
Board Advisor (non-voting)
Kimberly Dewar
Dewar Nursery
Jeremy Adams
Micross Components
Trod Buggs
Three odd Guys
Rob Schneider
The Coca-Cola Company
The Chamber
Join the Chamber
About the Chamber
Chamber Staff
Board of Directors
Executive Trustees
Partner Trustee
Lead Trustee
Ambassadors
Committees
Newsletter Sign-up
Contact the Chamber